Installment plan 12 months for credit card holders from MBB & PB up to 12 months. whatsapp to 0192867180 for detail .
Cart 0

Scubapro UPF-50 Rash Guards Series Long Sleeve Mens Rash Guard

RM 320.00 RM 379.00


Don’t sacrifice style for sun protection. Designed as all-around water sports apparel, wear these while diving, snorkelling, surfing or wherever your passion for the water takes you.


Scubapro UPF-50 Rash Guards Series Long Sleeve Mens Rash Guard

All-Day Protection Without Sacrificing Style

With a UPF Collection long sleeve RASH GUARD you can look sharp while enjoying solid sun protection. Designed for diving but perfect for all water sports, these stylish long sleeve RASH GUARDS are made from high quality polyester fabric, are form-fitting, comfortable, and dry quickly. They also provide UPF 50 UV protection, which puts them in the "Excellent" UV protection category.

Engineered for performance, high quality polyester offers nice hand feel and provides good color fastness - especially in the lighter colors. Polyester is comfortable yet durable, abrasion-resistant, and it does a good job of retaining its shape after repeated use.

Wear a long sleeve RASH GUARD under a wetsuit at depth or by itself when topside for dependable protection from the sun's rays. Long sleeve RASH GUARDS are available in a variety of colors, guaranteed to brighten any day on - or in - the water.

SCUBAPRO divers expect the best. That's why the UPF Collection is tailored for higher expectations; with the long-lasting performance you trust, and details that demand attention.

Technical Information

  • UPF 50 rating blocks 98% of UV radiation.
  • Stylish skin protection increases comfort during warm water dives and surface fun.
  • Made from high quality polyester fabric.
  • Highly versatile - ideal for divers, snorkelers, paddle boarders, swimmers and other water enthusiasts too.
  • Form-fitting design looks good and wears easily under a wetsuit.
  • Material dries quickly to enhance comfort between dives.
  • Pattern is well-suited to digital printing technology.
  • Looks great with the T-Flex leggings.
  • High neck line to prevent chafing.
  • Flattering color panels and cut.
  • Available in 3 colors. Sizes: 5 (S-2XL).

 

Understanding UV Ratings

UPF (Ultraviolet Protection Factor) and SPF (Sun Protection Factor) are both standards used to measure the effects of the sun on your skin. However, they employ different approaches.

  • SPF ratings are indications of the level of skin reddening; they are used primarily to measure the protective qualities of sunscreen.
  • UPF ratings measure the amount of UV radiation that a fabric blocks. For example, a garment with a rating of UPF 50 means that the garment blocks 98% of UV radiation.
  • UPF ratings above 50 are considered to be in the "Excellent" Protection Category.  All of SCUBAPRO's UPF collection are rated UPF 50, except for the top-of-the line T-Flex which is rated UPF 80, the highest protection rating available in the industry.

 

UPF-50

UPF ratings of 50 and above are considered to be in the “Excellent” Protection Category. All models in SCUBAPRO’s UPF collection are rated 50 or more.

Polyester

High quality polyester offers a nice hand feel and provides good colour fastness – especially in the lighter colours. Polyester is comfortable yet durable, abrasion resistant, and it does a good job of retaining its shape after repeated use.

UPF-50 Rash Guards

Look sharp while enjoying solid sun protection. The UPF 50 Rash Guard is comfortable, soft and dries  quickly. Designed for diving – but perfect for all water sports, wear one under a wetsuit or by itself for both comfort and dependable protection from the sun’s rays.

  • › Stylish skin protection increases comfort during diving.
  • › Made from high quality polyester fabric.
  • › Form-fitting.
  • › Dries quickly.

Mens

sizeChestWaistHipHeightWeight
X-Small86-9169-7484-89170-17552-94
Small91-9774-7989-94173-17861-79
Medium97-10279-8494-99175-18068-79
Medium Regular102-10784-8999-104175-18079-91
Medium Tall97-10279-8494-99181-18672-83
Large102-10784-8999-104180-18577-89
Large Regular107-11284-94104-109180-18589-91
X-Large112-11789-94104-109185-18886-98
XX-Large112-11794-99109-114188-19195-107
XXX-Large117-12199-104114-119191-194109-117

 

Womens

sizeChestWaistHipHeightWeight
X-Small79-8453-5881-86157-16350-52
Small84-8958-6486-91160-16550-57
Medium89-9464-6991-97163-16854-61
Large94-9969-7497-102165-17059-66
X-Large99-10474-79102-107168-17364-70
XX-Large104-10979-84107-112173-17668-74

 

This size charts is to be used as a guide only. if you are between sizes, we recommend you go to the next larger size. Wetsuits might fit differently between models depending on types and thickness of material from which the suit is made.

now get installment plan frm 6 to 12 months with your credit card Maybank and Public bank  with min order RM 500 . please whatsapp to +60192867180 or email to norbaniabdrahman@gmail.com

Please take note if buyer(s)  need more infomation about products / trips / courses  , kindly please  email to   norbaniabdrahman@gmail.com   or   whatsapp to  +60192867180 .

for Bcd / Regulator / Bag ( mesh bag / trolley bag / dry bag ) / under water torchlight/ fins / mask/ camera /underwater casing  /wet suite and rush guard all free postage to malaysia address. 

for non malaysia address . we  will post by  DHL / UPS / Fdex / ARAMEX  and TNT  but buyer(s) need to pay  additonal charge for postage .we will post  worldwide  .more info please email to us .

Customer comments

Author/Date Rating Comment